Menu
School Improvement Information for Parents - look on the "Parent" tab!

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

School Updates

Google Translate

Home Page

Who’s Who in Our School

Leadership Group

 

Headteacher                             Ms T Yasmin

Deputy Headteacher                Miss C Williams 

Assistant Headteachers            Mr M Haydon (EYFS, Early Reading, Assessment, Computing)

                                                 Mrs S O'Donnell (Year 1 & 2, Personal Development)

                                                 Mrs S Shahnawaz (Year 3 & 4, STEM)                                       

                                                 Mrs K Holder (Year 5 & 6, Curriculum inc the Arts)

School Business Manager        Miss S Queenan

 

Leadership Team

 

SEND Team                           Miss C Williams (SEND Strategy) and Mrs K Dulai (SENDCo) 

Safeguarding Manager        Mrs S Herring

Site Manager                        Mrs L  Hopkins

 

EYFS Leader                                       Miss L Steele

Teaching & Learning Leaders          Mr D Hankinson

                                                            Mr F Pendino

                                                            Mrs C Cole

Curriculum Leaders                          Mr W Seabrook (Science and D.T.)

                                                            Miss F Palmer (Humanities)

                                                            Mr D Howell (Mathematics)

                                                            Mr L Blake (Physical and Mental Wellbeing)

 

Class-based Teaching Staff

 

Nursery

Class teacher:    Miss S Haydon

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs S Rehman & Mrs S Odedra

 

Reception

Class teachers:    Miss L Steele (RLS)

                           Miss F Baird (RFB)

                           Mr L Moore (RLM)

                           Miss R Sharif (RRS)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs I Perveen

                                            Mrs N Sarmad

                                            Mrs N Begum

                                            Mrs S Farooq

                                            Miss D Begum

 

Year 1

Class teachers:    Mr W Seabrook (1WS)

                           Mrs S Bains (1SB)

                           Miss B Houghton (1BH)

                           Mrs J Jhutty (1JJ)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs K Copestick

                                            Mrs P Akhtar

                                            Mrs A Zarif

                                            Mrs R Munir

 

Year 2 

Class teachers:    Miss R Hanif (2RH)

                           Miss U Tariq (2UT)

                           Mr D Hankinson (2DH)

                           Ms N Hamid (2NH)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Miss K Tyler

                                           Mrs M Akhtar

                                           Mrs S Islam

                                           Mrs I Muhammad

 

Year 3

Class teachers:    Mr J Davies (3JD)

                           Mr F Pendino (3FP)

                           Miss P Pudlo (3PP)

                           Mrs T Hamid (3TH)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs A Suffield

                                           Mrs R Kauser

                                           Mrs S Asif

 

Year 4

Class teachers:    Mr M Havies (4MH)

                           Mr D Howell (4DH)

                           Mr R Islam (4RI)

                           Miss R Begum (4RB)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Miss A Hope

                                           Mrs K Ahmed

 

Year 5

Class teachers:    Mrs C Cole (5CC)

                           Miss V Leung (5VL)

                           Mr L Blake (5LB)

                           Miss N Wesley (5NW)

                           Mrs A Rehman (additional teacher)

 

Pupil Support Assistant:    Mrs R Kauser

 

Year 6

Class teachers:    Mrs S Wheldall (6SW)

                           Ms F Palmer (6FP)

                           Mr A Hussain (6AH)

                           Miss R Chanda (6RC)

                           Mrs A Akmal (additional teacher)

 

Pupil Support Assistant:    Mrs S Iqbal

 

The Hive

Class teacher:    Miss E Thomas

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs A Chauhan

                                           Mrs N Kauser

 

 

Non-class based Teaching Staff

Mrs R Jabeen

Mrs C Anderson

Mrs L Alley

Miss S Liley

Mrs N Begum

Mrs A Farid

Mrs N Gulbahar

Mrs A Lodhi

Inclusion Team

EAL Learning Assistant:    Mrs E Ali 

 

Learning Mentors:    Mrs K Foley

                                 Miss L Fryer

 

Sports Team:    Mr M Ali

                         Miss C Richardson

 

Site Team

Mr T Deykin

Mr S Hopkins

 

IT Technician

Mr G Elliott   

 

Office and Administration Team

Mrs F Begum

Mrs C Davies

Mrs H Kaur

Miss A Mula

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs R Ahmed

Mrs N Akhtar

Mrs H Araf

Mrs Y Ayub

Mrs A Begum

Mrs N Bi

Mrs S Chitroda

Mrs N Hussain

Mrs S Meredith

Mrs L Murray

Mrs J Rehman

Mrs L Sajid

Mrs N Taylor

Mrs S Yahya

Mrs S Zannar

 

Catering Team
Mrs P Flynn - Manager

Mrs S Bryant

Mrs Z Bi

Mrs H Ibrahim

Ms R Ahmed

Mrs M Kaur

Mrs T Smith

Mrs T Tabbusum

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Bottom Information

Safeguarding Information

At Greet safeguarding of pupils is at the forefront of everything we do. Check out our safeguarding page for the latest information and advice.

Read More
Top