Menu
All children return to school on Monday 19th February 2024. If you are looking for a Nursery or Reception place for September 2024 please go to our Admissions page under Key Information.

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

School Updates

Google Translate

Home Page

Staffing Team

Senior Leaders

 

Headteacher:                               Ms T Yasmin

Deputy Headteacher:                 Miss C Williams 

Assistant Headteachers:            Mr M Haydon (EYFS, Early Reading, Assessment, Computing)

                                                      Mrs S O'Donnell (Year 1 & 2, Personal Development)

                                                      Mrs S Shahnawaz (Year 3 & 4, STEM)                                   

                                                      Mrs K Holder (Year 5 & 6, Curriculum inc the Arts)

School Business Manager:         Miss S Queenan

School Safeguarding Lead:        Mrs S Herring

 

Leadership Team

 

SENDCo                                             Mrs K Dulai                   

                                     

Teaching & Learning Leaders          Mr D Hankinson

                                                            Mr F Pendino

                                                            Mr R Islam

                                                       

Curriculum Leaders                          Mr W Seabrook (Science and D.T.)

                                                             Mr D Howell (Mathematics)

                                                     

 

Class-based Teaching Staff

 

Nursery

Class teacher:    Miss S Haydon

 

Pupil Support Assistant:    Mrs S Rehman

 

Reception

Class teachers:    Mrs R Jabeen (RLS)

                              Miss A Bi (RAB)

                              Miss A Woods (RAW)

                           

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs I Perveen

                                               Mrs N Sarmad

                                               Mrs N Begum

                                               Miss D Begum

 

Year 1

Class teachers:   Mr W Seabrook (1WS)

                              Mrs S Bains (1SB)

                              Miss B Houghton (1BH)

                              Miss F Baird (1FB)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:    Mrs M Aktar

                                               Mrs P Akhtar

                                               Mrs A Zarif

                                               Mrs R Munir

 

Year 2 

Class teachers:    Miss R Hanif (2RH)

                              Miss U Tariq (2UT)

                              Mr F Pendino (2FP)

                              Ms N Hamid (2NH)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:   Mrs K Copestick

                                              Mrs R Kauser

                                              Mrs S Islam

 

Year 3

Class teachers:    Mr D Howell (3DH)

                              Miss E Thomas (3ET)

                              Mrs A Zaman (3LZ)

                              Mrs A Lodhi (3LZ)

                              Ms S Hussain (3SH)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:   Miss K Tyler

                                              Mrs S Asif

 

Year 4

Class teachers:    Mr R Islam (4RI)

                              Mrs T Hamid (4TH)

                              Mrs S Shahnawaz (4KS)

                              Ms S Khan (4KS)

                              Mrs J Jhutty (4JJ)

 

Pupil Support Assistants:   Mrs A Suffield

                                              Mrs I Muhammad

 

Year 5

Class teachers:   Mr H Mahmood (5HM)

                              Mr D Hankinson (5DH)

                              Miss C Williams (5WH)

                              Mrs K Holder (5WH)

                              Ms Gulbahar (5GA)

                              Mrs A Akmal (5GA)

 

Pupil Support Assistant:    Mrs K Ahmed

 

Year 6

Class teachers:    Mrs S Wheldall (6SW)

                              Ms S Begum (6SB)

                              Miss R Begum (6RB)

                              Miss R Chanda (6RC)                          

 

Pupil Support Assistant:    

 

The Hive

Class teacher:    Mrs S Penhallow

 

Pupil Support Assistants:   Mrs A Chauhan

 

Non-class based Teaching Staff

Specialist Music teacher:   Mrs J

 

Specialist Mandarin teacher:    Mr J Twilley

 

Cover teachers:    Mrs C Anderson

                              Mrs A Parveen

                              Mrs L Alley

                              Mrs A Farid

                              Mrs P Akhtar

                              Mrs A Rehman

 

HLTAs:   Mrs S Iqbal

                 Mrs N Kauser

 

 

Inclusion Team

Attendance Officer:   Mrs H Kaur     

 

EAL Learning Assistant:    Mrs E Ali 

 

Learning Mentors:    Mrs K Foley

                                    Miss L Fryer

                                    Mrs S Farooq

                                    Miss C Richardson

 

Sports Team:    Mr M Ali

                           Miss M Barton

 

Site Team

Mr T Deykin

 

IT Technician

Mr G Elliott   

 

Office and Administration Team

Mrs F Begum

Mrs C Davies

Miss A Mula

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs R Ahmed

Mrs N Akhtar

Mrs H Araf

Mrs Y Ayub

Mrs A Begum

Mrs N Bi

Mrs S Chitroda

Mrs N Hussain

Mrs S Meredith

Mrs L Murray

Mrs J Rehman

Mrs L Sajid

Mrs N Taylor

Mrs S Yahya

Mrs S Zannar

 

Catering Team
Mrs P Flynn - Manager

Mrs S Bryant

Mrs Z Bi

Mrs H Ibrahim

Ms R Ahmed

Mrs M Kaur

Mrs T Smith

Mrs T Tabbusum

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Bottom Information

Safeguarding Information

At Greet safeguarding of pupils is at the forefront of everything we do. Check out our safeguarding page for the latest information and advice.

Read More
Top